Choose Country

Kazakhstan visas in Canada

Visas for Ethnic Kazakhs 1 and 3 Years

In accordance with the instruction by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan, embassies, consulates and other overseas establishments of Kazakhstan can issue without letters of invitation single-entry private visas with duration of 90 days to former Kazakhstan citizens and multiple-entry private visas with duration of 1 year to ethnic Kazakhs. These visas allow staying 90 consecutive days without exiting the country. These visas will not give the right to work. After one year visa is expired the Ethnic Kazakhs can apply for 3 years visa C10 visa.

English
Add this: 

Transit Visa (Single or Multiple)

In accordance with the recent changing of Kazakhstan Visa legislation and decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan, citizens of all member countries of the Organization of the Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), can travel to Kazakhstan without a visa and can stay there up to 30 days each entry. This rule is starting from January 1, 2017 and effective until 31st Dec 2017.
English
Add this: 

Single & Multiple - Entry Tourist Visas

In accordance with the recent changing of Kazakhstan Visa legislation and decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan, citizens of all member countries of the Organization of the Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), can travel to Kazakhstan without a visa and can stay there up to 30 days each entry. This rule is starting from January 1, 2017 and effective until 31st Dec 2018.

English
Add this: 

Multiple-Entry Work Visa

Please note that, due to changing and toughening of Kazakhstan visa legislation, we no longer provide rush visa services to all clients. We only provide regular visa services (5-6 business days). Nonetheless, for certain corporate or our long-time clients, certain exceptions can be made, and rush service could still be provided. Please contact us for additional details.

To assist you with our Kazakhstan multiple-entry work visa services, all applicants are asked to follow the below steps:

English
Add this: 

Multiple-Entry Business Visa

Please note that, due to changing and toughening of Kazakhstan visa legislation, we no longer provide rush visa services to all clients. We only provide regular visa services (7-10 calendar days). Nonetheless, for certain corporate or our long-time clients, certain exceptions can be made, and rush service could still be provided. Please contact us for additional details.

English
Add this: 

Single-Entry Private or Business Visa

In accordance with the recent changing of Kazakhstan Visa legislation and decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan, citizens of all member countries of the Organization of the Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), can travel to Kazakhstan without a visa and can stay there up to 30 days each entry. This rule is starting from January 1, 2017 and effective until 31st Dec 2018.

English
Add this: 

Rush Kazakhstan Visas

Kazakhstan rush visasIn certain exceptional cases (mainly for corporate clients), we could try to speed up the review and approval process at the Kazakhstan Embassy in Canada but additional documents may be necessary such as travel itinerary with tickets and hotel already booked for specific dates.

English
Add this: 

Visas Upon Airport Arrival

Kazakh visas on arrival at airportsAs an alternative to rush Kazakhstan visas in Canada, Kazakh Service Centre via its representatives in Kazakhstan can arrange collection of visas upon arrival at Astana and Almaty International Airports only (only for tourists and business travellers from certain countries).

English
Add this: 

Kazakhstan Letters of Invitation with Kazakhstan Visa Support

Kazakhstan letter of invitation visa support
Kazakh Service Centre can arrange Letters of Invitation (LOI) with visa support telex # for the following types of visas to Kazakhstan:
English
Add this: 

Kazakh Service Centre® is registered trademark of Gold Carp Inc, a Canadian corporation.

© All rights reserved. 2018